Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 4.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 142 47.65%
AL FRANKEN 140 46.98%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 158 53.20%
RICK NOLAN 127 42.76%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 12 4.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 165 55.56%
TIM FAUST 132 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.01%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 149 49.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 131 43.81%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 6.55%
DAN SEVERSON 145 50.00%
STEVE SIMON 121 41.72%
BOB ODDEN 5 1.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 19 6.46%
RANDY GILBERT 135 45.92%
REBECCA OTTO 132 44.90%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.34%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 3.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 125 42.09%
LORI SWANSON 155 52.19%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.34%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 209 71.58%
JARED ROSATI 83 28.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 210 76.64%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 64 23.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Dell Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DANIEL O'FLANAGAN 246 98.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.99%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Dell Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NICK HARRIS 247 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
Town Treasurer (Dell Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK GRUNDMEIER 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2580)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 151 59.22%
NO 104 40.78%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (North Pine Area)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
R. JANE BROWN 224 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.32%
Hospital District Board Member (Dell Grove Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES SPRADO 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 134 57.76%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 98 42.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 135 58.44%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 96 41.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 184 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 93 42.27%
SUSAN R MILES 126 57.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 105 48.17%
NANCY J. LOGERING 112 51.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 182 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 180 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 181 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 179 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%