Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 2.52%
MIKE MCFADDEN 89 55.97%
AL FRANKEN 62 38.99%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 2.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 96 60.76%
RICK NOLAN 54 34.18%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 8 5.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 96 60.76%
TIM FAUST 62 39.24%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.21%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 94 60.26%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 49 31.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.92%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 3.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 2.61%
DAN SEVERSON 91 59.48%
STEVE SIMON 51 33.33%
BOB ODDEN 7 4.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 5.77%
RANDY GILBERT 78 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 60 38.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.92%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 3.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 3.92%
SCOTT NEWMAN 78 50.98%
LORI SWANSON 60 39.22%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 3.27%
DAN R. VACEK 4 2.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 111 73.51%
JARED ROSATI 40 26.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 99 68.75%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 45 31.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (North Pine Area)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
R. JANE BROWN 91 96.81%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 55 50.93%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 53 49.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 59 54.13%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 50 45.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 90 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 90 97.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 90 98.90%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.10%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 89 98.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.11%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 44 42.72%
SUSAN R MILES 59 57.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 87 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.14%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 87 97.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.25%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 41 41.00%
NANCY J. LOGERING 59 59.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 91 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 88 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.12%