Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 5.13%
MIKE MCFADDEN 70 44.87%
AL FRANKEN 76 48.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 74 47.44%
RICK NOLAN 73 46.79%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 9 5.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 85 54.84%
TIM FAUST 70 45.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 4.58%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 68 44.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 75 49.02%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 1.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 6.00%
DAN SEVERSON 68 45.33%
STEVE SIMON 68 45.33%
BOB ODDEN 5 3.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 7 4.61%
RANDY GILBERT 61 40.13%
REBECCA OTTO 75 49.34%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 2.63%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 3.27%
SCOTT NEWMAN 55 35.95%
LORI SWANSON 85 55.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.96%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSHUA MOHR 97 69.29%
BRETT A. GRINDE 43 30.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 85 55.56%
JARED ROSATI 68 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 73 55.30%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 59 44.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 129 98.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.53%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 124 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.59%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 68 55.74%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 54 44.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 75 59.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 51 40.48%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 109 97.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 108 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 106 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 61 51.69%
SUSAN R MILES 57 48.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 107 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.93%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 65 54.62%
NANCY J. LOGERING 54 45.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 105 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 102 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.97%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 100 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.99%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 99 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 101 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.98%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 105 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.87%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%