Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.64%
MIKE MCFADDEN 44 40.00%
AL FRANKEN 62 56.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 48 43.64%
RICK NOLAN 58 52.73%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 4 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 45 41.67%
TIM FAUST 63 58.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 2.75%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 47 43.12%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 59 54.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 5.66%
DAN SEVERSON 43 40.57%
STEVE SIMON 56 52.83%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.67%
RANDY GILBERT 38 35.51%
REBECCA OTTO 64 59.81%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.80%
SCOTT NEWMAN 40 37.38%
LORI SWANSON 63 58.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 1 0.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 89 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 83 79.05%
JARED ROSATI 21 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 74 72.55%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 28 27.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 88 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #577) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERARD BENNETT 62 32.29%
BRUCE BOHATY 70 36.46%
DAVID PRACHAR 56 29.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.08%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 42 49.41%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 43 50.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 42 51.22%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 40 48.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 73 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 73 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 39 47.56%
SUSAN R MILES 43 52.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 40 48.78%
NANCY J. LOGERING 42 51.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 70 97.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.78%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 71 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%