Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 2.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 26 29.21%
AL FRANKEN 59 66.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 33 37.08%
RICK NOLAN 50 56.18%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 6 6.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 31 34.44%
TIM FAUST 59 65.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 1.12%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 29 32.58%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 56 62.92%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 1.12%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 2.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 3 3.41%
DAN SEVERSON 29 32.95%
STEVE SIMON 53 60.23%
BOB ODDEN 3 3.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 8.99%
RANDY GILBERT 23 25.84%
REBECCA OTTO 51 57.30%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 3.37%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 4.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 5.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 24 26.97%
LORI SWANSON 52 58.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 2.25%
DAN R. VACEK 6 6.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 56 64.37%
JARED ROSATI 31 35.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 51 61.45%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 32 38.55%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 78 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.27%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #577) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERARD BENNETT 49 30.06%
BRUCE BOHATY 59 36.20%
DAVID PRACHAR 53 32.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 41 54.67%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 33 44.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 40 55.56%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 32 44.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 59 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 63 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.08%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 32 46.38%
SUSAN R MILES 37 53.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 34 49.28%
NANCY J. LOGERING 35 50.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 58 96.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 61 96.83%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.17%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 60 96.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.23%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 59 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.67%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 58 98.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.69%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 59 96.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 3.28%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 60 98.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.64%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 62 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.59%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 61 98.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.61%