Results for Selected Precincts in Pine County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 1.82%
MIKE MCFADDEN 104 47.27%
AL FRANKEN 106 48.18%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 2.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEWART MILLS 112 51.14%
RICK NOLAN 96 43.84%
RAY SKIP SANDMAN 11 5.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 11B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JASON RARICK 121 56.02%
TIM FAUST 95 43.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 3.20%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 119 54.34%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 81 36.99%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.91%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 4.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 3.70%
DAN SEVERSON 112 51.85%
STEVE SIMON 88 40.74%
BOB ODDEN 8 3.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 4.63%
RANDY GILBERT 100 46.30%
REBECCA OTTO 94 43.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.39%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 4.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.77%
SCOTT NEWMAN 88 40.55%
LORI SWANSON 107 49.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.84%
DAN R. VACEK 12 5.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHY J. CLEMMER 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFF NELSON 112 53.59%
JARED ROSATI 96 45.93%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
REESE FREDERICKSON 115 56.37%
STEVEN C. CUNDY 86 42.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUG ODEGARD 178 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD TELKER 176 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 102 56.35%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 78 43.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 109 60.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 69 38.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 154 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.28%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 154 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 151 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 151 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 151 98.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 148 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.33%
Judge - 10th District Court 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIE LAFLEUR 78 44.57%
SUSAN R MILES 97 55.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DOUGLAS B MESLOW 147 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STONEY L. HILJUS 149 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD C. ILKKA 147 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHERIDAN HAWLEY 147 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STACY LASHINSKI 80 46.78%
NANCY J. LOGERING 91 53.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 10th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LAWRENCE R. JOHNSON 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMMI A. FREDRICKSON 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CATHERINE (KATE) MCPHERSON 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
B. WILLIAM EKSTRUM 146 98.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.35%
Judge - 10th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BARRY A SULLIVAN 146 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 32   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELIZABETH H. STRAND 150 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 10th District Court 34   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
THOMAS D. HAYES 147 98.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.34%
Judge - 10th District Court 35   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ELLEN LOUISE MAAS 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Judge - 10th District Court 36   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN F. PENDLETON 143 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.38%
Judge - 10th District Court 37   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES T. (JIM) REUTER 149 98.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.32%
Judge - 10th District Court 38   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY G. GALLER 145 98.64%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.36%
Judge - 10th District Court 39   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WALTER M. KAMINSKY 144 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.37%
Judge - 10th District Court 43   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JONATHAN NEAL JASPER 143 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.38%