Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 22 2.77%
MIKE MCFADDEN 366 46.10%
AL FRANKEN 392 49.37%
HEATHER JOHNSON 14 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 320 40.51%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 469 59.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 502 63.46%
BRUCE PATTERSON 288 36.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 30 3.82%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 380 48.41%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 350 44.59%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 7 0.89%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 18 2.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 45 5.83%
DAN SEVERSON 396 51.30%
STEVE SIMON 313 40.54%
BOB ODDEN 17 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 35 4.53%
RANDY GILBERT 361 46.76%
REBECCA OTTO 335 43.39%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 1.68%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 27 3.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 25 3.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 345 44.92%
LORI SWANSON 346 45.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 0.52%
MARY O'CONNOR 11 1.43%
DAN R. VACEK 37 4.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 702 99.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.14%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 688 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 249 31.92%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 531 68.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 705 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.56%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 683 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 668 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM DAGG 374 47.95%
BRIAN HOLMER 375 48.08%
LONNIE LEE MOTT 28 3.59%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.38%
Council Member at Large (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN K. NARVERUD 535 72.89%
WILLIAM HESS 197 26.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.27%
Council Member Ward 5 (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BROWN 344 44.22%
RACHEL PRUDHOMME 346 44.47%
JENNIFER MYERS 87 11.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 500 20.39%
BETH SHEEHAN 395 16.11%
JON LINDGREN 379 15.46%
BOBBY FLADELAND 213 8.69%
SHANNON BOEN 417 17.01%
MIKE SPEARS 547 22.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.04%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 666 99.70%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 300 45.73%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 354 53.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.30%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 309 47.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 341 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 596 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 579 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 573 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 570 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 569 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 567 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 566 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 571 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 568 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 567 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 571 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 578 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.69%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 579 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 569 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 585 99.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 577 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 562 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.53%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 562 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.35%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 650 99.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.15%