Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 27 5.27%
MIKE MCFADDEN 222 43.36%
AL FRANKEN 248 48.44%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 2.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 212 41.49%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 298 58.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 296 57.81%
BRUCE PATTERSON 215 41.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 3.73%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 221 43.33%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 238 46.67%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 24 4.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 32 6.46%
DAN SEVERSON 236 47.68%
STEVE SIMON 206 41.62%
BOB ODDEN 20 4.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 32 6.43%
RANDY GILBERT 197 39.56%
REBECCA OTTO 224 44.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 13 2.61%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 31 6.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 26 5.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 198 39.68%
LORI SWANSON 223 44.69%
ANDY DAWKINS 7 1.40%
MARY O'CONNOR 13 2.61%
DAN R. VACEK 31 6.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARRYL E. TVEITBAKK 436 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.13%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 440 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 443 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 181 35.49%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 328 64.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 423 97.92%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.08%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 430 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 425 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Mayor (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM DAGG 205 40.84%
BRIAN HOLMER 257 51.20%
LONNIE LEE MOTT 36 7.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Council Member at Large (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN K. NARVERUD 306 64.02%
WILLIAM HESS 169 35.36%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 256 16.59%
BETH SHEEHAN 242 15.68%
JON LINDGREN 247 16.01%
BOBBY FLADELAND 184 11.92%
SHANNON BOEN 270 17.50%
MIKE SPEARS 336 21.78%
WRITE-IN** 8 0.52%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 438 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 165 37.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 276 62.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 217 48.87%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 225 50.68%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 409 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 403 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 401 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 400 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.74%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 395 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 397 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 393 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 392 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 389 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 390 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 391 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 393 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 391 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 391 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 389 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 392 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.01%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 390 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 388 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 416 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.72%