Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 144 49.32%
AL FRANKEN 132 45.21%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 2.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 135 46.88%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 153 53.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 170 59.44%
BRUCE PATTERSON 116 40.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 5.24%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 133 46.50%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 123 43.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 2.80%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 2.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 5.65%
DAN SEVERSON 153 54.06%
STEVE SIMON 107 37.81%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 4.35%
RANDY GILBERT 136 49.28%
REBECCA OTTO 105 38.04%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.54%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 16 5.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 3.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 125 45.13%
LORI SWANSON 120 43.32%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.81%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.17%
DAN R. VACEK 11 3.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DARRYL E. TVEITBAKK 258 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 257 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 117 40.07%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 175 59.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 262 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 248 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM DAGG 117 40.77%
BRIAN HOLMER 151 52.61%
LONNIE LEE MOTT 18 6.27%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Council Member at Large (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN K. NARVERUD 176 65.43%
WILLIAM HESS 92 34.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Council Member Ward 3 (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH HAGEN 71 25.09%
EDWIN DALE HAHN 104 36.75%
PAUL MOONEY 29 10.25%
BRANDON TOUGAS 79 27.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 174 19.59%
BETH SHEEHAN 148 16.67%
JON LINDGREN 125 14.08%
BOBBY FLADELAND 82 9.23%
SHANNON BOEN 159 17.91%
MIKE SPEARS 196 22.07%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.45%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 120 49.59%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 122 50.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 126 52.94%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 112 47.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 220 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 216 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 218 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 215 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 212 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 213 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 214 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 211 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%