Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 14 5.15%
MIKE MCFADDEN 105 38.60%
AL FRANKEN 144 52.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 8 2.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 86 32.21%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 180 67.42%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 153 56.88%
BRUCE PATTERSON 115 42.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.99%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 100 37.31%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 146 54.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.49%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 3.36%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 7.39%
DAN SEVERSON 104 40.47%
STEVE SIMON 126 49.03%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 21 8.27%
RANDY GILBERT 87 34.25%
REBECCA OTTO 129 50.79%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 3.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 3.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 5.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 87 33.98%
LORI SWANSON 139 54.30%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 2.73%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL PETERSON 236 98.74%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.26%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 237 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 238 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 75 27.37%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 199 72.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 218 97.32%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 230 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Mayor (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM DAGG 122 46.21%
BRIAN HOLMER 121 45.83%
LONNIE LEE MOTT 20 7.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Council Member at Large (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN K. NARVERUD 163 63.67%
WILLIAM HESS 90 35.16%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.17%
Council Member Ward 3 (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOSH HAGEN 98 38.28%
EDWIN DALE HAHN 61 23.83%
PAUL MOONEY 39 15.23%
BRANDON TOUGAS 56 21.88%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 132 17.10%
BETH SHEEHAN 118 15.29%
JON LINDGREN 119 15.41%
BOBBY FLADELAND 85 11.01%
SHANNON BOEN 143 18.52%
MIKE SPEARS 171 22.15%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.52%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 90 39.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 136 59.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 95 41.13%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 135 58.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 210 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 213 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 209 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 209 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 208 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 209 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 206 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 203 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 205 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%