Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 29 5.72%
MIKE MCFADDEN 219 43.20%
AL FRANKEN 247 48.72%
HEATHER JOHNSON 12 2.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 214 42.54%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 288 57.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 285 57.46%
BRUCE PATTERSON 211 42.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 26 5.18%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 214 42.63%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 233 46.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.79%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 20 3.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 9.13%
DAN SEVERSON 217 45.02%
STEVE SIMON 200 41.49%
BOB ODDEN 21 4.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 34 7.14%
RANDY GILBERT 183 38.45%
REBECCA OTTO 219 46.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 15 3.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 25 5.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 21 4.37%
SCOTT NEWMAN 191 39.71%
LORI SWANSON 208 43.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 5 1.04%
MARY O'CONNOR 16 3.33%
DAN R. VACEK 40 8.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 419 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 415 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 178 35.53%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 321 64.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.40%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 423 98.83%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.17%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 409 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 404 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.49%
Mayor (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM DAGG 204 41.38%
BRIAN HOLMER 250 50.71%
LONNIE LEE MOTT 34 6.90%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.01%
Council Member at Large (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN K. NARVERUD 297 63.73%
WILLIAM HESS 166 35.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.64%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 291 19.85%
BETH SHEEHAN 217 14.80%
JON LINDGREN 228 15.55%
BOBBY FLADELAND 138 9.41%
SHANNON BOEN 264 18.01%
MIKE SPEARS 326 22.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.14%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 398 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 6 1.49%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 194 47.20%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 217 52.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 205 49.88%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 206 50.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 364 99.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.27%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 357 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 356 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 350 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 354 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 349 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 344 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 354 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 354 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 351 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 354 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 355 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 350 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 351 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 352 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 350 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 352 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%