Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 19 6.57%
MIKE MCFADDEN 105 36.33%
AL FRANKEN 158 54.67%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 105 36.33%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 183 63.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 168 58.54%
BRUCE PATTERSON 118 41.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 21 7.32%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 115 40.07%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 138 48.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.39%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 9 3.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 23 8.21%
DAN SEVERSON 122 43.57%
STEVE SIMON 125 44.64%
BOB ODDEN 10 3.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 24 8.63%
RANDY GILBERT 111 39.93%
REBECCA OTTO 123 44.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 17 6.12%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 16 5.69%
SCOTT NEWMAN 107 38.08%
LORI SWANSON 127 45.20%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.71%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 2.14%
DAN R. VACEK 23 8.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 244 99.19%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 246 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 95 32.87%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 192 66.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 244 97.60%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 236 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Mayor (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM DAGG 101 35.56%
BRIAN HOLMER 163 57.39%
LONNIE LEE MOTT 19 6.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Council Member at Large (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN K. NARVERUD 177 65.80%
WILLIAM HESS 91 33.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Council Member Ward 1 (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLEN KAJEWSKI 116 41.88%
CURTIS HOWE 160 57.76%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 147 16.99%
BETH SHEEHAN 136 15.72%
JON LINDGREN 147 16.99%
BOBBY FLADELAND 94 10.87%
SHANNON BOEN 146 16.88%
MIKE SPEARS 193 22.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.23%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 118 47.77%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 127 51.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.81%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 137 55.92%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 106 43.27%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 214 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 213 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 214 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 212 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 210 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 211 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 212 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 212 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 214 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 215 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 211 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.94%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 214 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 214 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.38%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 212 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 212 99.07%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.93%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%