Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 3.36%
MIKE MCFADDEN 106 44.54%
AL FRANKEN 120 50.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 99 41.77%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 137 57.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 164 69.49%
BRUCE PATTERSON 72 30.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 4.66%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 107 45.34%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 113 47.88%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.27%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 6.41%
DAN SEVERSON 123 52.56%
STEVE SIMON 92 39.32%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.86%
RANDY GILBERT 110 47.21%
REBECCA OTTO 101 43.35%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 3.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.99%
SCOTT NEWMAN 110 47.01%
LORI SWANSON 101 43.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.43%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.71%
DAN R. VACEK 11 4.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 212 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 209 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 79 34.20%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 152 65.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 204 95.77%
WRITE-IN** 9 4.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 205 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Mayor (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JIM DAGG 108 47.37%
BRIAN HOLMER 114 50.00%
LONNIE LEE MOTT 6 2.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member at Large (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN K. NARVERUD 164 74.21%
WILLIAM HESS 56 25.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Council Member Ward 1 (Thief River Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GLEN KAJEWSKI 97 43.30%
CURTIS HOWE 126 56.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 146 20.08%
BETH SHEEHAN 99 13.62%
JON LINDGREN 105 14.44%
BOBBY FLADELAND 63 8.67%
SHANNON BOEN 159 21.87%
MIKE SPEARS 155 21.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 208 99.52%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 77 38.50%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 123 61.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 86 43.43%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 112 56.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 180 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 176 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 176 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 176 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 177 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 179 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 175 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 181 99.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 178 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 175 98.87%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.13%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 193 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%