Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 2.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 111 47.23%
AL FRANKEN 111 47.23%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 2.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 93 39.57%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 142 60.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 128 54.94%
ERIC BERGESON 105 45.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 2.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 107 46.32%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 112 48.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.30%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 6.79%
DAN SEVERSON 97 43.89%
STEVE SIMON 99 44.80%
BOB ODDEN 10 4.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 6.31%
RANDY GILBERT 96 43.24%
REBECCA OTTO 102 45.95%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 2.70%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 5.38%
SCOTT NEWMAN 92 41.26%
LORI SWANSON 109 48.88%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 0.90%
DAN R. VACEK 8 3.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 205 98.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.91%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 207 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.43%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 46 19.25%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 193 80.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 195 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 6 2.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 195 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 195 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.02%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 130 18.21%
BETH SHEEHAN 104 14.57%
JON LINDGREN 99 13.87%
BOBBY FLADELAND 93 13.03%
SHANNON BOEN 125 17.51%
MIKE SPEARS 161 22.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.28%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 186 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.06%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 99 51.56%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 92 47.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 97 50.52%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 94 48.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 160 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 160 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 160 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 160 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 162 98.78%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.22%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 159 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 160 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 161 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 162 97.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 2.99%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 161 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 159 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 162 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.82%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 165 97.63%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.37%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 159 98.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.85%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 160 98.77%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.23%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 183 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.08%