Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 5.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 71 50.35%
AL FRANKEN 62 43.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 63 45.00%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 77 55.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 92 64.79%
ERIC BERGESON 50 35.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 6 4.26%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 75 53.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 58 41.13%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.42%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 4.55%
DAN SEVERSON 82 62.12%
STEVE SIMON 42 31.82%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 6.92%
RANDY GILBERT 69 53.08%
REBECCA OTTO 49 37.69%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.77%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.21%
SCOTT NEWMAN 68 50.00%
LORI SWANSON 59 43.38%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.74%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 2.21%
DAN R. VACEK 2 1.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL PETERSON 126 96.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 3.08%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 32 22.54%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 110 77.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 70 17.46%
BETH SHEEHAN 46 11.47%
JON LINDGREN 60 14.96%
BOBBY FLADELAND 64 15.96%
SHANNON BOEN 62 15.46%
MIKE SPEARS 98 24.44%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 113 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.88%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 53 45.30%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 64 54.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 50 45.05%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 61 54.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 102 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 98 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 99 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 109 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%