Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 0 0.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 16 47.06%
AL FRANKEN 18 52.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 14 41.18%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 20 58.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 21 63.64%
ERIC BERGESON 12 36.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 16 47.06%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 18 52.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 0 0.00%
DAN SEVERSON 18 56.25%
STEVE SIMON 14 43.75%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 0 0.00%
RANDY GILBERT 16 51.61%
REBECCA OTTO 15 48.39%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 17 54.84%
LORI SWANSON 14 45.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL PETERSON 31 93.94%
WRITE-IN** 2 6.06%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 16 48.48%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 17 51.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 30 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Polk Centre Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PETER MOSBECK 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Polk Centre Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEB COTA 32 96.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.03%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 14 13.21%
BETH SHEEHAN 15 14.15%
JON LINDGREN 16 15.09%
BOBBY FLADELAND 22 20.75%
SHANNON BOEN 12 11.32%
MIKE SPEARS 26 24.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.94%
School Board Member (ISD #630) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE HANSON 0 0.00%
AMANDA CARDINAL 0 0.00%
ANDY A. KNOTT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 16 53.33%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 14 46.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 15 48.39%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 16 51.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 27 96.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.57%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 28 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%