Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 5.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 22 57.89%
AL FRANKEN 11 28.95%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 7.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 17 44.74%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 21 55.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 30 83.33%
BRUCE PATTERSON 6 16.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 8.11%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 23 62.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 6 16.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 13.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 11.43%
DAN SEVERSON 24 68.57%
STEVE SIMON 6 17.14%
BOB ODDEN 1 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 11.43%
RANDY GILBERT 24 68.57%
REBECCA OTTO 5 14.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 5.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 5.71%
SCOTT NEWMAN 20 57.14%
LORI SWANSON 9 25.71%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.86%
DAN R. VACEK 3 8.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL PETERSON 31 96.88%
WRITE-IN** 1 3.13%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 6 15.79%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 32 84.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 30 93.75%
WRITE-IN** 2 6.25%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 29 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Numedal Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WRITE-IN** 13 100.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Numedal Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GERALD HERMRECK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Town Clerk (Numedal Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER REIGSTAD 35 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Numedal Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AMANDA HERMRECK 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 13 14.29%
BETH SHEEHAN 13 14.29%
JON LINDGREN 14 15.38%
BOBBY FLADELAND 15 16.48%
SHANNON BOEN 13 14.29%
MIKE SPEARS 23 25.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 26 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 16 57.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 12 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 11 40.74%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 16 59.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 25 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 24 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 23 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 27 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%