Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 6.25%
MIKE MCFADDEN 84 47.73%
AL FRANKEN 78 44.32%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 85 48.85%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 89 51.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAN FABIAN 121 69.14%
BRUCE PATTERSON 54 30.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 2.86%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 89 50.86%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 75 42.86%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 2.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 3.57%
DAN SEVERSON 99 58.93%
STEVE SIMON 58 34.52%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 4.85%
RANDY GILBERT 84 50.91%
REBECCA OTTO 65 39.39%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.21%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 3.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 2.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 85 51.83%
LORI SWANSON 64 39.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.22%
DAN R. VACEK 8 4.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL PETERSON 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 33 18.75%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 143 81.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 133 97.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.92%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 87 17.61%
BETH SHEEHAN 62 12.55%
JON LINDGREN 64 12.96%
BOBBY FLADELAND 56 11.34%
SHANNON BOEN 104 21.05%
MIKE SPEARS 120 24.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 141 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 71 48.30%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 75 51.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 70 48.28%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 74 51.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 124 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.80%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 121 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 119 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 123 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 120 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 122 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 120 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 121 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 118 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 137 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%