Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 9.30%
MIKE MCFADDEN 11 25.58%
AL FRANKEN 26 60.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 4.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 11 25.58%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 32 74.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 16 37.21%
ERIC BERGESON 27 62.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 2.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 17 39.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 23 53.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 4.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 4.76%
DAN SEVERSON 18 42.86%
STEVE SIMON 22 52.38%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 7.14%
RANDY GILBERT 9 21.43%
REBECCA OTTO 27 64.29%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 2.38%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 4.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 4.65%
SCOTT NEWMAN 12 27.91%
LORI SWANSON 26 60.47%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 2.33%
DAN R. VACEK 2 4.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 40 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 19 44.19%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 24 55.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 41 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Hickory Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GENE ROSS ARVESON 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Hickory Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GREGORY WILBUR MELIN 36 90.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 10.00%
Town Treasurer (Hickory Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LONNY BURRACK 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #561) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DALE MANDERUD 10 18.87%
NEIL T JENSEN 18 33.96%
STACY ANDERSON 9 16.98%
ROXANN COAN 16 30.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2906) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAM PARADIS 13 27.66%
JASON M. CATER 5 10.64%
DAVE PERSON 13 27.66%
MATT KOLSTOE 12 25.53%
JODY DUDEN 4 8.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2906)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 15 71.43%
NO 6 28.57%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 18 48.65%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 19 51.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 14 37.84%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 23 62.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 31 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 33 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 32 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 34 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%