Results for Selected Precincts in Pennington County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 8.70%
MIKE MCFADDEN 13 56.52%
AL FRANKEN 7 30.43%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 7 30.43%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 16 69.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 1B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEBRA (DEB) KIEL 15 65.22%
ERIC BERGESON 8 34.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 4.35%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 11 47.83%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 10 43.48%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 4.35%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 17.39%
DAN SEVERSON 10 43.48%
STEVE SIMON 7 30.43%
BOB ODDEN 2 8.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 21.74%
RANDY GILBERT 11 47.83%
REBECCA OTTO 6 26.09%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 4.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 8.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 11 47.83%
LORI SWANSON 9 39.13%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 4.35%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
NEIL PETERSON 21 95.45%
WRITE-IN** 1 4.55%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH "TERRY" OLSON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEN D. SCHMALZ 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CRAIG MATTSON 3 13.64%
RAYMOND D. KUZNIA 19 86.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALAN G. ROGALLA 18 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICKY A PETERSON 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENDA SZYMANSKI 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Black River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL MOSBECK 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Clerk (Black River Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYNNETTE R. NELSON 22 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #564) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN BALLARD 10 12.82%
BETH SHEEHAN 13 16.67%
JON LINDGREN 9 11.54%
BOBBY FLADELAND 17 21.79%
SHANNON BOEN 12 15.38%
MIKE SPEARS 17 21.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #630) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE HANSON 0 0.00%
AMANDA CARDINAL 0 0.00%
ANDY A. KNOTT 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for School Board Member (ISD #564)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE NOMELAND 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 7 36.84%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 12 63.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 7 35.00%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 13 65.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R SOLIEN 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID F. HARRINGTON 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
D. KOREY WAHWASSUCK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES "CHAD" LEDUC 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANNE M. RASMUSSON 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LOIS J. LANG 19 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT D. TIFFANY 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TAMARA L. YON 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 18   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JEFFREY S. REMICK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 19   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JANA AUSTAD 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID J. TEN EYCK 20 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 9th District Court 22   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KURT J. MARBEN 21 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%