Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 1 1.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 33 63.46%
AL FRANKEN 18 34.62%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 30 57.69%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 22 42.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 34 65.38%
JAY SIELING 18 34.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 0 0.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 34 65.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 18 34.62%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 4 7.84%
DAN SEVERSON 32 62.75%
STEVE SIMON 15 29.41%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 5.77%
RANDY GILBERT 31 59.62%
REBECCA OTTO 18 34.62%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 0 0.00%
SCOTT NEWMAN 32 62.75%
LORI SWANSON 19 37.25%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER D. FROEMMING 17 37.78%
DIANE WEBB 28 62.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 20 47.62%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 22 52.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 43 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 42 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Wadena)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GEORGE M. DEISS 31 59.62%
WAYNE WOLDEN 21 40.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Council Member (Wadena) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRUCE A. USELMAN 34 34.69%
CODY YGLESIAS 21 21.43%
JEANETTE BAYMLER 9 9.18%
TOBY PIERCE 10 10.20%
DEBRA (DEB) WIESE 24 24.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Council Member (Wadena)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WILL BAUMANN 19 40.43%
DON W. NILES 28 59.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN PATE 28 22.95%
WAYNE PERKINS 29 23.77%
JIL FIEMEYER 34 27.87%
VINCE HINOJOS 31 25.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 20 44.44%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 25 55.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 22 48.89%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 23 51.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 39 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 36 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 25 58.14%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 18 41.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 37 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 38 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 25 56.82%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 19 43.18%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%