Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 3.91%
MIKE MCFADDEN 53 41.41%
AL FRANKEN 68 53.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 56 44.09%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 71 55.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 74 57.81%
JIM MILTICH 54 42.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.97%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 56 44.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 61 48.41%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 3.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 7.09%
DAN SEVERSON 56 44.09%
STEVE SIMON 60 47.24%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 4.00%
RANDY GILBERT 51 40.80%
REBECCA OTTO 62 49.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.80%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 4.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 4.88%
SCOTT NEWMAN 52 42.28%
LORI SWANSON 60 48.78%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.81%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.81%
DAN R. VACEK 3 2.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 107 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 49 44.14%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 62 55.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 104 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.95%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Mayor (Underwood)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PAUL HOFF 107 94.69%
WRITE-IN** 6 5.31%
Council Member (Underwood) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICK JACOBSON 99 48.53%
BERT KINZLER 102 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.47%
School Board Member (ISD #550) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON SLETTEN 81 27.65%
MANDY RICH 68 23.21%
PAUL CARNEY 58 19.80%
MICHELE PETERSON 84 28.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 52 47.27%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 58 52.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 63 57.27%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 47 42.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 95 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 93 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.06%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 48 45.71%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 57 54.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 93 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 49 45.79%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 58 54.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%