Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 0.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 119 56.13%
AL FRANKEN 90 42.45%
HEATHER JOHNSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 113 53.55%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 98 46.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 138 65.71%
JIM MILTICH 71 33.81%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 1 0.47%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 124 58.49%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 82 38.68%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 3.88%
DAN SEVERSON 122 59.22%
STEVE SIMON 74 35.92%
BOB ODDEN 1 0.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 2.87%
RANDY GILBERT 108 51.67%
REBECCA OTTO 89 42.58%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.48%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 115 55.02%
LORI SWANSON 80 38.28%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.48%
DAN R. VACEK 6 2.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.48%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 187 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 98 51.85%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 91 48.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 183 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 101 27.98%
BLAINE DANIELSON 79 21.88%
ANGELA FIEDLER 80 22.16%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 99 27.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
School Board Member (ISD #550) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON SLETTEN 5 29.41%
MANDY RICH 4 23.53%
PAUL CARNEY 4 23.53%
MICHELE PETERSON 4 23.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #261) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUZANNE WING 19 35.19%
LESLIE ANDERSON 13 24.07%
DALLAS RYLANDER 21 38.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.85%
School Board Member (ISD #2342) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHUCK MEIDL 3 42.86%
MICHELLE GREINER 1 14.29%
SCOTT RUUD 1 14.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 28.57%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #261)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 11 30.56%
NO 25 69.44%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 33.33%
NO 2 66.67%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 2 (ISD #2342)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 2 66.67%
NO 1 33.33%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 94 52.81%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 83 46.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 92 51.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 87 48.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.56%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 159 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 157 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 103 60.23%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 67 39.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 160 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 161 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.62%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 162 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 96 57.49%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 69 41.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%