Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 10 3.51%
MIKE MCFADDEN 133 46.67%
AL FRANKEN 138 48.42%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 118 41.55%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 165 58.10%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 165 58.30%
JIM MILTICH 118 41.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 1.41%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 140 49.47%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 131 46.29%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.41%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 13 4.66%
DAN SEVERSON 143 51.25%
STEVE SIMON 116 41.58%
BOB ODDEN 7 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 9 3.24%
RANDY GILBERT 136 48.92%
REBECCA OTTO 124 44.60%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 1.44%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.43%
SCOTT NEWMAN 139 49.82%
LORI SWANSON 124 44.44%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.08%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 240 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 101 43.72%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 129 55.84%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 250 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 231 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
School Board Member (ISD #542) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BOYUM 5 23.81%
BLAINE LARSON 5 23.81%
STEVEN YOUNG 5 23.81%
WES HULL 6 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 1 33.33%
BLAINE DANIELSON 1 33.33%
ANGELA FIEDLER 0 0.00%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 1 33.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #550) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON SLETTEN 151 28.07%
MANDY RICH 131 24.35%
PAUL CARNEY 98 18.22%
MICHELE PETERSON 157 29.18%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 107 46.32%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 123 53.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 113 49.35%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 115 50.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 204 98.08%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.92%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 203 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 203 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 208 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 202 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.98%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 201 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 197 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 199 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 196 98.00%
WRITE-IN** 4 2.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 198 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 198 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 197 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 112 51.14%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 105 47.95%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 197 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 198 99.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 196 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 200 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.99%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 196 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.01%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 198 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 108 48.65%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 112 50.45%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.90%