Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 5 2.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 114 55.07%
AL FRANKEN 85 41.06%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 109 52.66%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 98 47.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 131 63.59%
JIM MILTICH 74 35.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 7 3.38%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 128 61.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 69 33.33%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.48%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 5.97%
DAN SEVERSON 121 60.20%
STEVE SIMON 65 32.34%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.49%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 16 7.88%
RANDY GILBERT 111 54.68%
REBECCA OTTO 71 34.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.49%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 4 1.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 3.98%
SCOTT NEWMAN 111 55.22%
LORI SWANSON 77 38.31%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.50%
DAN R. VACEK 4 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVERETT P. ERICKSON 78 41.94%
WAYNE D. JOHNSON 108 58.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 160 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 74 43.53%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 96 56.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 164 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 147 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.68%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 146 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #548) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLIE BLIXT 41 29.08%
KATHRYN OUREN 51 36.17%
DENA JOHNSON 46 32.62%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.13%
School Board Member (ISD #549) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MYRON N. ROE 32 10.26%
JAMES PATRICK RIEBER 40 12.82%
ARNIE THOMPSON 43 13.78%
SUSAN HUEBSCH 50 16.03%
KRISTI WUNDERLICH 47 15.06%
NATHAN ROONEY 37 11.86%
CHRISTI STOLL 63 20.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 103 62.05%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 62 37.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 103 63.19%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 59 36.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 130 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 132 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 124 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 129 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 86 54.78%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 71 45.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 128 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 125 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 126 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 126 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 127 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 88 55.35%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 71 44.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%