Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 11 4.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 112 47.66%
AL FRANKEN 107 45.53%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 2.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 101 42.98%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 134 57.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 132 57.14%
JIM MILTICH 99 42.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.83%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 118 50.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 104 44.26%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.85%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 11 4.74%
DAN SEVERSON 123 53.02%
STEVE SIMON 91 39.22%
BOB ODDEN 7 3.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 3.48%
RANDY GILBERT 115 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 94 40.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.30%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 10 4.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 114 49.78%
LORI SWANSON 101 44.10%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.44%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVERETT P. ERICKSON 93 40.97%
WAYNE D. JOHNSON 134 59.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 202 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 72 36.00%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 128 64.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 204 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #548) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLIE BLIXT 147 33.03%
KATHRYN OUREN 158 35.51%
DENA JOHNSON 132 29.66%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.80%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Pelican Valley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANNON ERICKSON 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Hospital District Board Member (Scambler Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LESLIE E. ROTZ 178 94.18%
WRITE-IN** 11 5.82%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 96 47.29%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 107 52.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 100 51.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 94 48.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 174 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 171 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.16%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 169 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.59%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 164 98.80%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 164 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 167 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 119 61.98%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 73 38.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 165 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 166 98.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.19%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 166 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.60%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 110 55.84%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 87 44.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%