Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 1.55%
MIKE MCFADDEN 102 52.85%
AL FRANKEN 87 45.08%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 104 53.89%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 89 46.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 124 64.58%
JIM MILTICH 68 35.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 2.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 100 52.08%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 83 43.23%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.04%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 9 4.84%
DAN SEVERSON 105 56.45%
STEVE SIMON 67 36.02%
BOB ODDEN 5 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 8 4.30%
RANDY GILBERT 94 50.54%
REBECCA OTTO 74 39.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 2.15%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 8 4.28%
SCOTT NEWMAN 97 51.87%
LORI SWANSON 70 37.43%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.53%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 1.60%
DAN R. VACEK 8 4.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 177 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 79 46.75%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 90 53.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 176 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 163 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 162 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 163 99.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
School Board Member (ISD #542) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BOYUM 9 34.62%
BLAINE LARSON 5 19.23%
STEVEN YOUNG 7 26.92%
WES HULL 5 19.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #550) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON SLETTEN 0 0.00%
MANDY RICH 0 0.00%
PAUL CARNEY 0 0.00%
MICHELE PETERSON 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #261) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SUZANNE WING 129 34.31%
LESLIE ANDERSON 112 29.79%
DALLAS RYLANDER 128 34.04%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.86%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #261)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 103 56.91%
NO 78 43.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 75 47.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 83 52.20%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 62 39.49%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 94 59.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.64%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 144 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 143 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 137 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 82 53.95%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 69 45.39%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 141 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 138 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 139 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 140 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 75 49.67%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 75 49.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%