Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 3.75%
MIKE MCFADDEN 251 58.78%
AL FRANKEN 152 35.60%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 260 61.18%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 164 38.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 287 67.69%
JAY SIELING 132 31.13%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 2.58%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 267 62.53%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 137 32.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 0.94%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 4.52%
DAN SEVERSON 267 63.57%
STEVE SIMON 124 29.52%
BOB ODDEN 9 2.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 4.31%
RANDY GILBERT 255 61.00%
REBECCA OTTO 133 31.82%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 0.96%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 2.16%
SCOTT NEWMAN 247 59.38%
LORI SWANSON 147 35.34%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.72%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.72%
DAN R. VACEK 7 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 345 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 135 38.68%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 214 61.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 356 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 330 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 344 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 342 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Rush Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN WERNER JR. 367 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.08%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Rush Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CURTIS ERICKSON 362 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Rush Lake Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANGELA WERNER 366 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
School Board Member (ISD #549) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MYRON N. ROE 147 11.64%
JAMES PATRICK RIEBER 151 11.96%
ARNIE THOMPSON 179 14.17%
SUSAN HUEBSCH 239 18.92%
KRISTI WUNDERLICH 140 11.08%
NATHAN ROONEY 156 12.35%
CHRISTI STOLL 249 19.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.16%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 143 44.14%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 181 55.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 148 46.11%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 173 53.89%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 267 99.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 260 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 253 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 253 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 252 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 131 42.39%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 178 57.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 254 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 250 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 252 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 255 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 249 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 251 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 144 47.06%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 162 52.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%