Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 3.03%
MIKE MCFADDEN 159 60.23%
AL FRANKEN 96 36.36%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 158 60.31%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 104 39.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 170 65.64%
JAY SIELING 89 34.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 3.02%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 169 63.77%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 85 32.08%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.38%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 2 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 19 7.31%
DAN SEVERSON 164 63.08%
STEVE SIMON 71 27.31%
BOB ODDEN 6 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 4.65%
RANDY GILBERT 168 65.12%
REBECCA OTTO 70 27.13%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.16%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 9 3.47%
SCOTT NEWMAN 160 61.78%
LORI SWANSON 78 30.12%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 1.16%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.54%
DAN R. VACEK 5 1.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 204 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.97%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 91 42.13%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 125 57.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 214 98.17%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 197 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 210 98.13%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
School Board Member (ISD #553) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM TERVOLA HULTBERG 10 16.39%
JILL CARLSON 12 19.67%
STEPHANIE VONRUDEN 7 11.48%
DENISE KANE 7 11.48%
LAPENE MAIJALA 13 21.31%
RACHEL GRIEGER DDS 12 19.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #549) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MYRON N. ROE 96 12.96%
JAMES PATRICK RIEBER 85 11.47%
ARNIE THOMPSON 99 13.36%
SUSAN HUEBSCH 156 21.05%
KRISTI WUNDERLICH 72 9.72%
NATHAN ROONEY 116 15.65%
CHRISTI STOLL 117 15.79%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 90 45.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 109 54.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 102 52.04%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 94 47.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 151 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 152 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 152 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 151 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 97 50.00%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 97 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 153 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.65%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 159 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 155 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 154 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 153 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 88 44.90%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 108 55.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%