Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 3.71%
MIKE MCFADDEN 220 62.86%
AL FRANKEN 116 33.14%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 212 60.75%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 137 39.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 253 74.19%
JIM MILTICH 87 25.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 2.88%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 234 67.44%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 100 28.82%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 6.49%
DAN SEVERSON 239 70.50%
STEVE SIMON 77 22.71%
BOB ODDEN 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 6.71%
RANDY GILBERT 225 65.60%
REBECCA OTTO 85 24.78%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.58%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 3.82%
SCOTT NEWMAN 228 67.06%
LORI SWANSON 86 25.29%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.29%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.88%
DAN R. VACEK 9 2.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 284 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 106 37.72%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 174 61.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 295 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.67%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 260 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.76%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Perham Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KELVIN D RUDOLPH 289 98.97%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.03%
Town Clerk (Perham Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LADONNA S TELLINGHUISEN 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
School Board Member (ISD #549) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MYRON N. ROE 138 12.11%
JAMES PATRICK RIEBER 144 12.63%
ARNIE THOMPSON 159 13.95%
SUSAN HUEBSCH 218 19.12%
KRISTI WUNDERLICH 96 8.42%
NATHAN ROONEY 183 16.05%
CHRISTI STOLL 199 17.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.26%
Hospital District Board Member (Perham Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD RICHTER 289 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 141 51.09%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 135 48.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 140 51.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 132 48.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 230 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 223 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 224 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 109 41.60%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 153 58.40%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 226 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 225 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 115 44.06%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 146 55.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%