Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 112 39.72%
AL FRANKEN 158 56.03%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 108 38.57%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 172 61.43%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 153 54.84%
JIM MILTICH 126 45.16%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 4 1.44%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 125 44.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 143 51.44%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.08%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 4.41%
DAN SEVERSON 133 48.90%
STEVE SIMON 124 45.59%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 10 3.64%
RANDY GILBERT 119 43.27%
REBECCA OTTO 136 49.45%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 1 0.36%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 9 3.27%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 4 1.46%
SCOTT NEWMAN 121 44.16%
LORI SWANSON 135 49.27%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.37%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.82%
DAN R. VACEK 8 2.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVERETT P. ERICKSON 139 50.18%
WAYNE D. JOHNSON 137 49.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 238 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 76 30.04%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 177 69.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 242 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 249 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Pelican Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TOM LANGSETH 243 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Treasurer (Pelican Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHEILA M. JOHNSON 237 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #548) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLIE BLIXT 206 33.39%
KATHRYN OUREN 221 35.82%
DENA JOHNSON 184 29.82%
WRITE-IN** 6 0.97%
Hospital District Board Member at Large (Pelican Valley)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SHANNON ERICKSON 236 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Hospital District Board Member (Pelican Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN WALLER 229 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 77 35.16%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 142 64.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 92 42.79%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 123 57.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 193 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 124 59.33%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 85 40.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 116 55.50%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 93 44.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%