Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 4.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 96 68.09%
AL FRANKEN 37 26.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 80 56.34%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 62 43.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 2B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE GREEN 100 70.42%
DAVID SOBIESKI 42 29.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 3.60%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 102 73.38%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 30 21.58%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.72%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 8 5.84%
DAN SEVERSON 96 70.07%
STEVE SIMON 31 22.63%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.46%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 3.65%
RANDY GILBERT 88 64.23%
REBECCA OTTO 37 27.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.46%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 3.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 1.44%
SCOTT NEWMAN 96 69.06%
LORI SWANSON 34 24.46%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.44%
DAN R. VACEK 5 3.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 105 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 55 55.00%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 45 45.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 110 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 100 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 103 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #553) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM TERVOLA HULTBERG 2 25.00%
JILL CARLSON 3 37.50%
STEPHANIE VONRUDEN 0 0.00%
DENISE KANE 0 0.00%
LAPENE MAIJALA 2 25.00%
RACHEL GRIEGER DDS 1 12.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #821) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JON KANGAS 16 41.03%
ANDREA HAVERINEN 11 28.21%
DURWIN TOMPERI 7 17.95%
ERNEST HUHTA JR. 4 10.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 2.56%
School Board Member (ISD #820) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRYAN PEDERSON 66 23.00%
JOANN OLSON 78 27.18%
RUSSELL JOHNSON 71 24.74%
NATHAN ERICKSON 72 25.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #821)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 1 5.88%
NO 16 94.12%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 79 71.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 32 28.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 62 59.62%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 42 40.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 78 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 53 57.61%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 39 42.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 74 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 79 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 46 47.92%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 50 52.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%