Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 7 2.48%
MIKE MCFADDEN 156 55.32%
AL FRANKEN 116 41.13%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 1.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 151 53.74%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 129 45.91%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 178 63.80%
JAY SIELING 101 36.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 1.78%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 155 55.16%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 114 40.57%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 1.07%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 14 5.15%
DAN SEVERSON 163 59.93%
STEVE SIMON 92 33.82%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.10%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 3.97%
RANDY GILBERT 158 57.04%
REBECCA OTTO 100 36.10%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.08%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 4.33%
SCOTT NEWMAN 155 55.96%
LORI SWANSON 97 35.02%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 1.44%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER D. FROEMMING 128 51.61%
DIANE WEBB 119 47.98%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 229 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 94 40.52%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 137 59.05%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 217 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.91%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 211 98.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.40%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
School Board Member (ISD #542) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BOYUM 10 23.81%
BLAINE LARSON 9 21.43%
STEVEN YOUNG 15 35.71%
WES HULL 8 19.05%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #545) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY OSCARSON 44 21.26%
RICHARD O. JOHNSON 38 18.36%
NICK HASPEL 29 14.01%
MATT L. REINBOLD 36 17.39%
DEB HART 60 28.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #549) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MYRON N. ROE 36 8.04%
JAMES PATRICK RIEBER 45 10.04%
ARNIE THOMPSON 61 13.62%
SUSAN HUEBSCH 89 19.87%
KRISTI WUNDERLICH 76 16.96%
NATHAN ROONEY 51 11.38%
CHRISTI STOLL 89 19.87%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #545)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 22 24.72%
NO 67 75.28%
Hospital District Board Member (Otter Tail Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CYNDY RASTEDT 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 98 43.17%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 129 56.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 107 48.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 112 51.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 182 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 108 50.70%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 105 49.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 185 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 184 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 183 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 115 53.99%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 98 46.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%