Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 6 3.68%
MIKE MCFADDEN 78 47.85%
AL FRANKEN 77 47.24%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 80 49.38%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 82 50.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 92 56.44%
JAY SIELING 70 42.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.61%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 3 1.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 81 49.69%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 75 46.01%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 1.84%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 6 3.82%
DAN SEVERSON 83 52.87%
STEVE SIMON 65 41.40%
BOB ODDEN 3 1.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 5 3.16%
RANDY GILBERT 79 50.00%
REBECCA OTTO 67 42.41%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 2.53%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 3 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 1.89%
SCOTT NEWMAN 77 48.43%
LORI SWANSON 67 42.14%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 1.26%
MARY O'CONNOR 4 2.52%
DAN R. VACEK 6 3.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER D. FROEMMING 73 48.34%
DIANE WEBB 77 50.99%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.66%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 65 46.43%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 74 52.86%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 142 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 128 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.78%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 134 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.74%
School Board Member (ISD #542) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BOYUM 67 24.36%
BLAINE LARSON 60 21.82%
STEVEN YOUNG 81 29.45%
WES HULL 66 24.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
School Board Member (ISD #545) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY OSCARSON 22 23.40%
RICHARD O. JOHNSON 15 15.96%
NICK HASPEL 10 10.64%
MATT L. REINBOLD 21 22.34%
DEB HART 23 24.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 3.19%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #545)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 18 47.37%
NO 20 52.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 71 51.45%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 66 47.83%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.72%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 66 49.25%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 67 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.75%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 119 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 118 98.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.67%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 119 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 118 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 114 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 85 65.89%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 44 34.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 115 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 117 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 116 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 74 57.81%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 54 42.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%