Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.00%
MIKE MCFADDEN 174 43.50%
AL FRANKEN 203 50.75%
HEATHER JOHNSON 11 2.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 182 46.08%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 213 53.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 189 48.09%
JAY SIELING 201 51.15%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.76%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 12 3.05%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 186 47.21%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 180 45.69%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 6 1.52%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 10 2.54%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 22 5.68%
DAN SEVERSON 185 47.80%
STEVE SIMON 170 43.93%
BOB ODDEN 10 2.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 23 5.99%
RANDY GILBERT 173 45.05%
REBECCA OTTO 169 44.01%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 1.82%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 12 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 10 2.62%
SCOTT NEWMAN 168 43.98%
LORI SWANSON 179 46.86%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.26%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 2.62%
DAN R. VACEK 14 3.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 338 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.30%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 139 41.00%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 200 59.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 346 98.58%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.42%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 318 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 333 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 361 99.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
Mayor (New York Mills)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNY FRIESE 138 34.85%
JULIE L GERBER 256 64.65%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Council Member (New York Mills) (Elect 2)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARSHA MAKI 304 47.87%
JOSHUA HOABY 327 51.50%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.63%
Special Election for Council Member (New York Mills)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLES FREDLEY 77 21.15%
JEFF OAKLAND 157 43.13%
JESSICA GIBBLE 128 35.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.55%
School Board Member (ISD #553) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM TERVOLA HULTBERG 136 13.09%
JILL CARLSON 221 21.27%
STEPHANIE VONRUDEN 129 12.42%
DENISE KANE 162 15.59%
LAPENE MAIJALA 239 23.00%
RACHEL GRIEGER DDS 149 14.34%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.29%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 165 51.08%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 158 48.92%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 156 48.15%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 167 51.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 299 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 293 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 289 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 290 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.34%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 287 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 288 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 287 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 287 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 283 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 286 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 283 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 284 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 193 61.08%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 122 38.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 279 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 284 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 280 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 281 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 167 52.68%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 150 47.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%