Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 9 2.92%
MIKE MCFADDEN 171 55.52%
AL FRANKEN 122 39.61%
HEATHER JOHNSON 6 1.95%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 174 56.68%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 132 43.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 181 59.54%
JAY SIELING 120 39.47%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 2.95%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 181 59.34%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 113 37.05%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.33%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 16 5.35%
DAN SEVERSON 179 59.87%
STEVE SIMON 102 34.11%
BOB ODDEN 2 0.67%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 12 4.03%
RANDY GILBERT 161 54.03%
REBECCA OTTO 115 38.59%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 1.01%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 7 2.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.70%
SCOTT NEWMAN 163 55.44%
LORI SWANSON 121 41.16%
ANDY DAWKINS 1 0.34%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 0.34%
DAN R. VACEK 3 1.02%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 248 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 107 44.03%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 136 55.97%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 248 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.80%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 228 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 257 99.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.39%
Town Supervisor Seat A (Newton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHRIS ROBERTS 268 99.26%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.74%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Newton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PEDER C. C. BUTENHOFF 252 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.18%
Town Treasurer (Newton Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LORA ROGERS 259 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.77%
School Board Member (ISD #553) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM TERVOLA HULTBERG 88 11.20%
JILL CARLSON 174 22.14%
STEPHANIE VONRUDEN 95 12.09%
DENISE KANE 173 22.01%
LAPENE MAIJALA 184 23.41%
RACHEL GRIEGER DDS 71 9.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.13%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN PATE 2 20.00%
WAYNE PERKINS 3 30.00%
JIL FIEMEYER 3 30.00%
VINCE HINOJOS 2 20.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 125 51.23%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 119 48.77%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 120 49.38%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 123 50.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 211 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 207 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 209 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 205 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 201 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.50%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 201 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 134 58.01%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 97 41.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 202 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 204 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 198 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 199 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 200 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 203 99.51%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.49%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 120 52.40%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 109 47.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%