Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 8 2.74%
MIKE MCFADDEN 173 59.25%
AL FRANKEN 107 36.64%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 164 56.36%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 127 43.64%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 199 69.10%
JIM MILTICH 89 30.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 3.08%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 181 61.99%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 97 33.22%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 1 0.34%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 1.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 5.21%
DAN SEVERSON 180 62.50%
STEVE SIMON 89 30.90%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 4.86%
RANDY GILBERT 162 56.25%
REBECCA OTTO 97 33.68%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 7 2.43%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 6 2.08%
SCOTT NEWMAN 172 59.72%
LORI SWANSON 88 30.56%
ANDY DAWKINS 8 2.78%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 1.74%
DAN R. VACEK 9 3.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER D. FROEMMING 119 47.04%
DIANE WEBB 134 52.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 228 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.87%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 122 50.41%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 118 48.76%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 239 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 231 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.86%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 220 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
School Board Member (ISD #542) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BOYUM 80 26.40%
BLAINE LARSON 86 28.38%
STEVEN YOUNG 82 27.06%
WES HULL 55 18.15%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 0 0.00%
BLAINE DANIELSON 0 0.00%
ANGELA FIEDLER 0 0.00%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #549) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MYRON N. ROE 1 3.45%
JAMES PATRICK RIEBER 5 17.24%
ARNIE THOMPSON 5 17.24%
SUSAN HUEBSCH 7 24.14%
KRISTI WUNDERLICH 2 6.90%
NATHAN ROONEY 1 3.45%
CHRISTI STOLL 8 27.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #550) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON SLETTEN 58 26.13%
MANDY RICH 49 22.07%
PAUL CARNEY 49 22.07%
MICHELE PETERSON 65 29.28%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 124 52.99%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 110 47.01%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 138 58.47%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 98 41.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 190 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 189 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 192 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 195 99.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 185 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 188 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 188 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 124 54.87%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 102 45.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 189 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 186 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 187 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 190 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 186 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 191 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 124 54.63%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 103 45.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%