Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 3 2.94%
MIKE MCFADDEN 57 55.88%
AL FRANKEN 41 40.20%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 61 60.40%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 40 39.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 70 71.43%
JAY SIELING 28 28.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 5 5.00%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 60 60.00%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 34 34.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 1.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 7 7.29%
DAN SEVERSON 57 59.38%
STEVE SIMON 30 31.25%
BOB ODDEN 2 2.08%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 3 3.09%
RANDY GILBERT 57 58.76%
REBECCA OTTO 35 36.08%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 0 0.00%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 2.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 2 2.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 57 60.00%
LORI SWANSON 35 36.84%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 1 1.05%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER D. FROEMMING 41 44.57%
DIANE WEBB 50 54.35%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.09%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 80 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 35 44.87%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 43 55.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 76 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 77 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 77 98.72%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.28%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 75 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #545) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY OSCARSON 34 24.11%
RICHARD O. JOHNSON 21 14.89%
NICK HASPEL 16 11.35%
MATT L. REINBOLD 31 21.99%
DEB HART 38 26.95%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.71%
School Board Member (ISD #786) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JERRY HAASE 0 0.00%
KEITH BAUCH 0 0.00%
KIM GAVIN 0 0.00%
SHARON THIEL 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN PATE 16 21.92%
WAYNE PERKINS 30 41.10%
JIL FIEMEYER 15 20.55%
VINCE HINOJOS 12 16.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #545)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 23 42.59%
NO 31 57.41%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 43 56.58%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 33 43.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 39 53.42%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 34 46.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 63 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 61 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 62 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 58 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 31 44.29%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 39 55.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 59 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 60 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 33 47.83%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 36 52.17%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%