Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 3.23%
MIKE MCFADDEN 225 55.97%
AL FRANKEN 161 40.05%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 222 55.50%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 178 44.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 242 60.96%
JAY SIELING 154 38.79%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 3.96%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 227 56.19%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 158 39.11%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 3 0.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 17 4.27%
DAN SEVERSON 244 61.31%
STEVE SIMON 134 33.67%
BOB ODDEN 3 0.75%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 14 3.49%
RANDY GILBERT 224 55.86%
REBECCA OTTO 155 38.65%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.50%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 12 3.02%
SCOTT NEWMAN 217 54.52%
LORI SWANSON 155 38.94%
ANDY DAWKINS 4 1.01%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.75%
DAN R. VACEK 7 1.76%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER D. FROEMMING 170 47.22%
DIANE WEBB 190 52.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 318 99.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 135 41.80%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 188 58.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 332 99.40%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 306 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 315 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.63%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 303 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
School Board Member (ISD #542) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ALLEN BOYUM 114 23.80%
BLAINE LARSON 112 23.38%
STEVEN YOUNG 135 28.18%
WES HULL 115 24.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
School Board Member (ISD #545) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY OSCARSON 103 22.25%
RICHARD O. JOHNSON 77 16.63%
NICK HASPEL 47 10.15%
MATT L. REINBOLD 108 23.33%
DEB HART 124 26.78%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.86%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #545)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 102 55.14%
NO 83 44.86%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 183 52.89%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 163 47.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 169 49.13%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 175 50.87%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 286 99.31%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.69%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 278 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 279 99.64%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.36%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 281 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 277 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 276 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 280 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 273 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 277 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 277 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.07%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 202 61.96%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 123 37.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 275 99.28%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.72%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 274 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 274 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 271 98.91%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.09%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 275 98.92%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.08%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 278 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 195 60.75%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 125 38.94%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%