Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.80%
MIKE MCFADDEN 152 48.10%
AL FRANKEN 150 47.47%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 0.63%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 138 43.40%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 179 56.29%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.31%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 187 59.55%
JIM MILTICH 127 40.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.52%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 158 49.84%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 146 46.06%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 0 0.00%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 3.85%
DAN SEVERSON 163 52.24%
STEVE SIMON 133 42.63%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 11 3.53%
RANDY GILBERT 151 48.40%
REBECCA OTTO 140 44.87%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 0.64%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 2.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 5 1.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 151 48.71%
LORI SWANSON 144 46.45%
ANDY DAWKINS 3 0.97%
MARY O'CONNOR 0 0.00%
DAN R. VACEK 7 2.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVERETT P. ERICKSON 114 42.22%
WAYNE D. JOHNSON 156 57.78%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 258 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 111 41.42%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 157 58.58%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 265 98.88%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.12%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 263 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 257 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 247 99.60%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.40%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 82 26.03%
BLAINE DANIELSON 77 24.44%
ANGELA FIEDLER 71 22.54%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 82 26.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.95%
School Board Member (ISD #548) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLIE BLIXT 44 38.60%
KATHRYN OUREN 40 35.09%
DENA JOHNSON 30 26.32%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #550) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
AARON SLETTEN 47 23.38%
MANDY RICH 64 31.84%
PAUL CARNEY 33 16.42%
MICHELE PETERSON 57 28.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 119 46.48%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 137 53.52%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 116 45.49%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 139 54.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 223 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 221 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 220 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 225 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 214 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 216 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 126 52.07%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 116 47.93%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 218 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 219 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.45%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 216 99.08%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.92%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 215 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 217 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 123 50.62%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 120 49.38%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%