Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 4 3.20%
MIKE MCFADDEN 61 48.80%
AL FRANKEN 58 46.40%
HEATHER JOHNSON 2 1.60%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 63 50.81%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 61 49.19%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 74 60.66%
JAY SIELING 48 39.34%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.61%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 64 51.61%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 52 41.94%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.61%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 4 3.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 12 10.00%
DAN SEVERSON 61 50.83%
STEVE SIMON 44 36.67%
BOB ODDEN 3 2.50%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 6 5.13%
RANDY GILBERT 56 47.86%
REBECCA OTTO 49 41.88%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 4 3.42%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 2 1.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 3 2.48%
SCOTT NEWMAN 59 48.76%
LORI SWANSON 52 42.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.65%
DAN R. VACEK 5 4.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER D. FROEMMING 47 41.96%
DIANE WEBB 65 58.04%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 43 48.31%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 46 51.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 101 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 92 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 91 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 90 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Town Supervisor Seat B (Folden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DEAN TROSDAHL 103 97.17%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.83%
Town Supervisor Seat C (Folden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT L. TURCHIN 102 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 2.86%
Town Clerk (Folden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JENNIFER HOWARD 104 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Special Election for Town Treasurer (Folden Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KENNETH VORDERBRUGEN 103 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.96%
School Board Member (ISD #545) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TERRY OSCARSON 61 26.75%
RICHARD O. JOHNSON 31 13.60%
NICK HASPEL 16 7.02%
MATT L. REINBOLD 65 28.51%
DEB HART 53 23.25%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.88%
School Board Member (ISD #547) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN G INWARDS 9 29.03%
SHERYL K. MYERS 7 22.58%
JUDITH A. MOELLER 9 29.03%
LYLE OELTJENBRUNS 6 19.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
SCHOOL DISTRICT QUESTION 1 (ISD #545)    Show Question    
Party Candidate Totals Pct
YES 55 67.90%
NO 26 32.10%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 40 50.63%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 39 49.37%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 43 56.58%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 33 43.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 68 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 37 50.00%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 37 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 64 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 65 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 67 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 66 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 35 48.61%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 37 51.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%