Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 17 3.05%
MIKE MCFADDEN 292 52.33%
AL FRANKEN 234 41.94%
HEATHER JOHNSON 15 2.69%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 292 52.71%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 262 47.29%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 364 65.82%
JIM MILTICH 188 34.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 19 3.42%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 300 53.96%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 222 39.93%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.44%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.26%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 35 6.45%
DAN SEVERSON 311 57.27%
STEVE SIMON 184 33.89%
BOB ODDEN 13 2.39%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 5.74%
RANDY GILBERT 281 52.04%
REBECCA OTTO 213 39.44%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.56%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 11 2.04%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 19 3.49%
SCOTT NEWMAN 292 53.68%
LORI SWANSON 207 38.05%
ANDY DAWKINS 10 1.84%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.29%
DAN R. VACEK 9 1.65%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 472 99.37%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 248 51.77%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 228 47.60%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.63%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 484 99.38%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.62%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 453 99.12%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.88%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 445 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.67%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 441 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Council Member Ward 3 (Fergus Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT THOMPSON 79 15.16%
JAY CICHOSZ 125 23.99%
JUSTIN ARNESON 309 59.31%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.54%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 327 25.89%
BLAINE DANIELSON 287 22.72%
ANGELA FIEDLER 289 22.88%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 347 27.47%
WRITE-IN** 13 1.03%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 215 47.88%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 233 51.89%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 212 47.86%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 230 51.92%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 385 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 373 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 390 98.98%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.02%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 371 98.93%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.07%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 373 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 377 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 374 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 376 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 374 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 215 50.35%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 211 49.41%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 372 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 370 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 371 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 379 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 375 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 379 99.21%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.79%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 370 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.54%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 374 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.80%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 205 46.91%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 232 53.09%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%