Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 2.47%
MIKE MCFADDEN 271 51.52%
AL FRANKEN 232 44.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 10 1.90%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 266 50.47%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 258 48.96%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 328 62.72%
JIM MILTICH 194 37.09%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.19%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 10 1.90%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 284 53.99%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 209 39.73%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 9 1.71%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 14 2.66%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 5.23%
DAN SEVERSON 296 57.36%
STEVE SIMON 178 34.50%
BOB ODDEN 15 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 3.52%
RANDY GILBERT 274 53.62%
REBECCA OTTO 190 37.18%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.57%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 21 4.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 13 2.55%
SCOTT NEWMAN 277 54.31%
LORI SWANSON 181 35.49%
ANDY DAWKINS 15 2.94%
MARY O'CONNOR 5 0.98%
DAN R. VACEK 19 3.73%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 444 99.11%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.89%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 222 47.84%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 240 51.72%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 461 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.43%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 432 98.41%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.59%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 432 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
Council Member Ward 3 (Fergus Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRENT THOMPSON 60 12.00%
JAY CICHOSZ 159 31.80%
JUSTIN ARNESON 274 54.80%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.40%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 310 26.75%
BLAINE DANIELSON 250 21.57%
ANGELA FIEDLER 280 24.16%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 317 27.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 163 36.06%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 289 63.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 173 38.53%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 276 61.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 383 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 385 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 383 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 393 99.75%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 383 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 384 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 376 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 246 58.02%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 178 41.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 379 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 380 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 386 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 377 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 382 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 378 99.47%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.53%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 385 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 234 54.29%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 197 45.71%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%