Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 2.09%
MIKE MCFADDEN 406 56.55%
AL FRANKEN 288 40.11%
HEATHER JOHNSON 9 1.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 391 54.53%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 326 45.47%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 492 68.43%
JIM MILTICH 227 31.57%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 16 2.22%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 428 59.36%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 261 36.20%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 8 1.11%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 8 1.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 44 6.24%
DAN SEVERSON 430 60.99%
STEVE SIMON 220 31.21%
BOB ODDEN 11 1.56%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 30 4.25%
RANDY GILBERT 419 59.35%
REBECCA OTTO 232 32.86%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 0.71%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 20 2.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 22 3.11%
SCOTT NEWMAN 401 56.64%
LORI SWANSON 246 34.75%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.27%
MARY O'CONNOR 10 1.41%
DAN R. VACEK 20 2.82%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 607 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.33%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 320 51.53%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 300 48.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.16%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 639 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.47%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 597 98.35%
WRITE-IN** 10 1.65%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 583 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 588 99.66%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%
Council Member Ward 2 (Fergus Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TEDD STEENBOCK 308 44.90%
SCOTT RACHELS 376 54.81%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.29%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 429 26.86%
BLAINE DANIELSON 357 22.35%
ANGELA FIEDLER 356 22.29%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 445 27.86%
WRITE-IN** 10 0.63%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 230 38.53%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 366 61.31%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 257 43.34%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 335 56.49%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 522 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 522 99.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.38%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 519 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.57%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 549 99.46%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.54%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 516 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 514 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 512 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 510 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.78%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 517 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 514 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 516 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 515 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 516 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 322 56.49%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 247 43.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.18%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 517 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 512 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.97%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 517 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 520 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 515 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 522 99.05%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.95%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 516 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.77%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 516 99.04%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.96%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 299 51.11%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 284 48.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.34%