Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 2.58%
MIKE MCFADDEN 330 53.31%
AL FRANKEN 266 42.97%
HEATHER JOHNSON 7 1.13%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 325 52.67%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 292 47.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 398 65.14%
JIM MILTICH 213 34.86%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 15 2.45%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 344 56.12%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 244 39.80%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.49%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 7 1.14%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 34 5.65%
DAN SEVERSON 353 58.64%
STEVE SIMON 207 34.39%
BOB ODDEN 8 1.33%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 5.24%
RANDY GILBERT 327 55.24%
REBECCA OTTO 213 35.98%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 8 1.35%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 13 2.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 15 2.52%
SCOTT NEWMAN 330 55.37%
LORI SWANSON 216 36.24%
ANDY DAWKINS 11 1.85%
MARY O'CONNOR 7 1.17%
DAN R. VACEK 16 2.68%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.17%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 520 99.24%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.76%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 281 51.94%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 258 47.69%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.37%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 531 99.44%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.56%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 502 98.62%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.38%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 498 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 5 0.99%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 496 99.20%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.80%
Council Member Ward 2 (Fergus Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TEDD STEENBOCK 254 44.64%
SCOTT RACHELS 306 53.78%
WRITE-IN** 9 1.58%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 353 26.44%
BLAINE DANIELSON 289 21.65%
ANGELA FIEDLER 312 23.37%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 368 27.57%
WRITE-IN** 13 0.97%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 220 42.80%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 294 57.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 242 47.64%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 266 52.36%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 434 99.09%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.91%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 438 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.68%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 431 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 445 99.55%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 432 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 429 99.54%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.46%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 427 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 422 99.06%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.94%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 421 99.29%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.71%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 258 52.55%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 232 47.25%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.20%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 423 99.30%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.70%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 422 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 426 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 427 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 423 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 425 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 426 99.53%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.47%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 226 45.38%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 272 54.62%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%