Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 16 3.26%
MIKE MCFADDEN 274 55.80%
AL FRANKEN 198 40.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.61%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 286 57.89%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 208 42.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 355 72.30%
JIM MILTICH 136 27.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 9 1.84%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 293 59.92%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 179 36.61%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.41%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 6 1.23%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 27 5.67%
DAN SEVERSON 296 62.18%
STEVE SIMON 142 29.83%
BOB ODDEN 11 2.31%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 17 3.61%
RANDY GILBERT 274 58.17%
REBECCA OTTO 166 35.24%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.27%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 8 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 17 3.61%
SCOTT NEWMAN 280 59.45%
LORI SWANSON 154 32.70%
ANDY DAWKINS 9 1.91%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.64%
DAN R. VACEK 8 1.70%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 407 99.27%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.73%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 211 51.59%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 197 48.17%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.24%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 428 99.77%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.23%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 398 99.25%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.75%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 381 99.48%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 388 99.74%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%
Council Member Ward 1 (Fergus Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW NICKOLAUSON 31 6.86%
DARREN R. APPERT 219 48.45%
STAN SYNSTELIEN 192 42.48%
WRITE-IN** 10 2.21%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 295 27.16%
BLAINE DANIELSON 245 22.56%
ANGELA FIEDLER 233 21.45%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 312 28.73%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.09%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 189 50.94%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 182 49.06%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 185 50.55%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 181 49.45%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 307 99.35%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.65%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 303 99.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 301 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 306 99.03%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.97%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 299 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 298 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 297 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 294 98.99%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.01%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 299 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 301 99.01%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.99%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 296 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 300 99.34%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.66%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 180 52.33%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 162 47.09%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 296 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 293 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 297 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 296 99.33%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.67%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 298 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 294 99.32%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.68%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 297 99.00%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 158 44.38%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 196 55.06%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.56%