Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 15 3.21%
MIKE MCFADDEN 215 46.04%
AL FRANKEN 232 49.68%
HEATHER JOHNSON 5 1.07%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 225 48.28%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 240 51.50%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.21%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 282 60.78%
JIM MILTICH 182 39.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 17 3.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 219 47.30%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 206 44.49%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 3 0.65%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 17 3.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.22%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 39 8.63%
DAN SEVERSON 220 48.67%
STEVE SIMON 184 40.71%
BOB ODDEN 9 1.99%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 31 6.78%
RANDY GILBERT 204 44.64%
REBECCA OTTO 195 42.67%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 5 1.09%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 22 4.81%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 3.06%
SCOTT NEWMAN 211 46.07%
LORI SWANSON 192 41.92%
ANDY DAWKINS 14 3.06%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.31%
DAN R. VACEK 21 4.59%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 405 99.02%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.98%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 230 56.51%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 170 41.77%
WRITE-IN** 7 1.72%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 418 98.82%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.18%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 394 97.77%
WRITE-IN** 9 2.23%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 389 99.23%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.77%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 382 99.22%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.78%
Council Member Ward 1 (Fergus Falls)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MATTHEW NICKOLAUSON 55 12.79%
DARREN R. APPERT 221 51.40%
STAN SYNSTELIEN 146 33.95%
WRITE-IN** 8 1.86%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 295 27.24%
BLAINE DANIELSON 240 22.16%
ANGELA FIEDLER 246 22.71%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 290 26.78%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.11%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 220 55.42%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 176 44.33%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.25%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 190 47.98%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 204 51.52%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.51%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 349 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.41%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 345 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 346 98.86%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.14%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 364 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 344 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 343 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 340 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 337 99.41%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.59%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 340 98.84%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.16%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 342 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 340 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 341 99.71%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 233 60.52%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 150 38.96%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.52%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 343 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 341 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 343 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 344 98.85%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.15%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 341 99.13%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.87%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 345 99.14%
WRITE-IN** 3 0.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 341 99.42%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.58%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 347 99.43%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.57%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 207 54.76%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 170 44.97%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.26%