Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 13 3.93%
MIKE MCFADDEN 172 51.96%
AL FRANKEN 142 42.90%
HEATHER JOHNSON 4 1.21%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 170 51.36%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 159 48.04%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.60%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 216 65.65%
JIM MILTICH 113 34.35%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 11 3.33%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 182 55.15%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 132 40.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 4 1.21%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 1 0.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 29 8.87%
DAN SEVERSON 184 56.27%
STEVE SIMON 110 33.64%
BOB ODDEN 4 1.22%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 18 5.44%
RANDY GILBERT 181 54.68%
REBECCA OTTO 124 37.46%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 3 0.91%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 5 1.51%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 14 4.26%
SCOTT NEWMAN 177 53.80%
LORI SWANSON 130 39.51%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.61%
MARY O'CONNOR 3 0.91%
DAN R. VACEK 3 0.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVERETT P. ERICKSON 98 34.63%
WAYNE D. JOHNSON 184 65.02%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 272 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 150 52.08%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 137 47.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 282 99.65%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 266 98.52%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.48%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 1 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JULIAN SJOSTROM 264 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (West)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
RICHARD E. DREVLOW 253 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #544) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MELANIE A. COLE 148 22.49%
BLAINE DANIELSON 167 25.38%
ANGELA FIEDLER 148 22.49%
DARREL W. TUNGSETH 191 29.03%
WRITE-IN** 4 0.61%
School Board Member (ISD #548) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLIE BLIXT 9 29.03%
KATHRYN OUREN 13 41.94%
DENA JOHNSON 9 29.03%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 141 50.72%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 137 49.28%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 122 44.20%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 154 55.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 227 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 227 99.56%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.44%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 232 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 173 65.28%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 92 34.72%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 234 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 233 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 231 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 230 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 232 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 150 55.97%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 117 43.66%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.37%