Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 12 3.42%
MIKE MCFADDEN 169 48.15%
AL FRANKEN 166 47.29%
HEATHER JOHNSON 3 0.85%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.28%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 168 48.70%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 177 51.30%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8A   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BUD NORNES 195 57.02%
JIM MILTICH 147 42.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 8 2.29%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 180 51.43%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 154 44.00%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 0.57%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 5 1.43%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.29%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 15 4.36%
DAN SEVERSON 181 52.62%
STEVE SIMON 142 41.28%
BOB ODDEN 6 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 13 3.78%
RANDY GILBERT 167 48.55%
REBECCA OTTO 152 44.19%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 6 1.74%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 6 1.74%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 7 2.03%
SCOTT NEWMAN 163 47.38%
LORI SWANSON 156 45.35%
ANDY DAWKINS 2 0.58%
MARY O'CONNOR 6 1.74%
DAN R. VACEK 10 2.91%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EVERETT P. ERICKSON 153 48.73%
WAYNE D. JOHNSON 160 50.96%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.32%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 276 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.43%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 102 36.17%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 177 62.77%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 281 98.94%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.06%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 274 98.56%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.44%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 270 98.18%
WRITE-IN** 5 1.82%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 265 98.51%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.49%
School Board Member (ISD #548) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CHARLIE BLIXT 43 30.50%
KATHRYN OUREN 50 35.46%
DENA JOHNSON 46 32.62%
WRITE-IN** 2 1.42%
School Board Member (ISD #549) (Elect 4)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MYRON N. ROE 69 9.58%
JAMES PATRICK RIEBER 83 11.53%
ARNIE THOMPSON 89 12.36%
SUSAN HUEBSCH 114 15.83%
KRISTI WUNDERLICH 111 15.42%
NATHAN ROONEY 90 12.50%
CHRISTI STOLL 152 21.11%
WRITE-IN** 12 1.67%
Hospital District Board Member (Dora Township)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAMES LEE 138 48.08%
THOMAS MEYER 148 51.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 152 52.96%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 134 46.69%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.35%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 162 57.04%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 122 42.96%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 242 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 242 99.18%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.82%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 237 98.34%
WRITE-IN** 4 1.66%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 238 99.17%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.83%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 235 99.16%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.84%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 234 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 233 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 147 55.06%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 120 44.94%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 234 99.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 239 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 237 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 233 99.15%
WRITE-IN** 2 0.85%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 236 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 235 99.58%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.42%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 234 98.73%
WRITE-IN** 3 1.27%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 132 48.89%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 138 51.11%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%