Results for Selected Precincts in Otter Tail County

 
U.S. Senator   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVE CARLSON 2 1.67%
MIKE MCFADDEN 71 59.17%
AL FRANKEN 46 38.33%
HEATHER JOHNSON 1 0.83%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
U.S. Representative District 7   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
TORREY WESTROM 59 49.58%
COLLIN C. PETERSON 60 50.42%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Representative District 8B   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARY FRANSON 75 63.56%
JAY SIELING 43 36.44%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Governor & Lt Governor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
HANNAH NICOLLET AND TIM GIESEKE 2 1.67%
JEFF JOHNSON AND BILL KUISLE 74 61.67%
MARK DAYTON AND TINA SMITH 41 34.17%
CHRIS HOLBROOK AND CHRIS DOCK 2 1.67%
CHRIS WRIGHT AND DAVID DANIELS 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.83%
Secretary of State   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BOB HELLAND 2 1.68%
DAN SEVERSON 74 62.18%
STEVE SIMON 41 34.45%
BOB ODDEN 2 1.68%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
State Auditor   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
PATRICK DEAN 4 3.45%
RANDY GILBERT 63 54.31%
REBECCA OTTO 47 40.52%
KEEGAN IVERSEN 2 1.72%
JUDITH SCHWARTZBACKER 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Attorney General   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRANDAN BORGOS 1 0.85%
SCOTT NEWMAN 69 58.47%
LORI SWANSON 46 38.98%
ANDY DAWKINS 0 0.00%
MARY O'CONNOR 2 1.69%
DAN R. VACEK 0 0.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Commissioner District 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROGER D. FROEMMING 59 60.20%
DIANE WEBB 39 39.80%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Auditor/Treasurer   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
WAYNE STEIN 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Recorder   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN ARMSTRONG 45 50.00%
CAROL SCHMALTZ 45 50.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Sheriff   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
BRIAN SCHLUETER 94 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
County Attorney   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID HAUSER 87 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 2 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARION R. GILL 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Soil and Water Supervisor District 3 (East)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LYLE E. DITTMANN 86 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #553) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ADAM TERVOLA HULTBERG 9 10.34%
JILL CARLSON 14 16.09%
STEPHANIE VONRUDEN 12 13.79%
DENISE KANE 21 24.14%
LAPENE MAIJALA 23 26.44%
RACHEL GRIEGER DDS 8 9.20%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
School Board Member (ISD #2155) (Elect 3)   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN PATE 30 16.39%
WAYNE PERKINS 69 37.70%
JIL FIEMEYER 50 27.32%
VINCE HINOJOS 33 18.03%
WRITE-IN** 1 0.55%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN HANCOCK 48 52.75%
WILHELMINA (MIMI) WRIGHT 43 47.25%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Associate Justice - Supreme Court 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE L. MACDONALD 47 54.02%
DAVID LILLEHAUG 40 45.98%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - Court of Appeals 1   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN R. RODENBERG 74 98.67%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.33%
Judge - Court of Appeals 3   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CAROL A. HOOTEN 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JOHN P. SMITH 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - Court of Appeals 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL KIRK 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 10   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
EDWARD J. CLEARY 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - Court of Appeals 12   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARGARET CHUTICH 68 98.55%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.45%
Judge - Court of Appeals 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
KEVIN G. ROSS 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 2   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
JAY D. CARLSON 71 98.61%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.39%
Judge - 7th District Court 4   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FRANK J. KUNDRAT 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 5   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
DAVID R. BATTEY 72 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 6   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
CONRAD FREEBERG 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 8   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
FREDERICK L. GRUNKE 69 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 9   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHELLE W LAWSON 70 98.59%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.41%
Judge - 7th District Court 11   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANDREW ROBERT PEARSON 56 65.12%
RICHARD D. OSBURN 30 34.88%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 13   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ANN L. CARROTT 70 100.00%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%
Judge - 7th District Court 14   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
LEONARD A. WEILER 66 95.65%
WRITE-IN** 3 4.35%
Judge - 7th District Court 15   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
SARAH HENNESY 69 98.57%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.43%
Judge - 7th District Court 17   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MARK F. HANSEN 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 21   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
ROBERT J. RAUPP 68 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 23   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
GALEN J. VAA 68 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 24   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
MICHAEL S. JESSE 68 97.14%
WRITE-IN** 2 2.86%
Judge - 7th District Court 26   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN A. ANDERSON 72 98.63%
WRITE-IN** 1 1.37%
Judge - 7th District Court 27   
Party Candidate Totals Pct
STEVEN J. CAHILL 48 56.47%
KENNETH J. KOHLER 37 43.53%
WRITE-IN** 0 0.00%